My Body Isn't Ready by sombr

Track

My Body Isn't Ready

sombr

My Body Isn't Ready · Released June 25, 2026 · Track 1 · 3:37

On the decks

Trend on edjing Mix

Share of edjing Mix streaming users who load this song each week, as an index: 100 is its best week. The last four weeks are highlighted.

How the trend is calculated
Falling
Apr 2026Oct 2026

Weekly edjing Mix chart: best position #327 (week of Jul 6, 2026) · last week #2056

Audio analysis

My Body Isn't Ready BPM and key

Tempo
90 BPM
180 BPM in double time
Key
F major
Camelot
7B
Intro
4 bars 0:00 to 0:11

At a glance

My Body Isn't Ready runs at 90 BPM in F major (7B), and also sits at 180 BPM in double time. Its 4-bar intro gives you 11 seconds to bring it in. For a harmonic mix, look for songs in 7B, 7A, 8B or 6B.

Structure

  • Intro 0:00 to 0:11 · 4 bars

Measured by MWM Audio, the audio engine inside edjing Mix.

Harmonic mixing

Mixes in key with My Body Isn't Ready

Songs in a compatible key on the Camelot wheel (same key, relative key or one step away) and within 6% of the tempo, or at double or half time.

How harmonic mixing works

From the community

Often mixed with My Body Isn't Ready

Songs that edjing Mix users put on the other deck while this one was loaded. The bars show how often, compared with the other songs they mix it with.

How mixes are counted

Keep exploring

More by sombr

Explore artist